Jul112017

Copa SFO to Lima, Peru $543 + 2 days in Panama

San Francisco to Lima is as a low as $477 flying LATAM via Miami and Bogota, Colombia on a 2-stop itinerary. For $488 you can add a 22 hour stopover in Bogota, Colombia.

LATAM Airlines ticket through ExploreTrip.com $488.40

Friday Oct 13 10am San Francisco SFO – Los Angeles LAX – Dallas DFW  – Lima LIM arrive 5:09am Sat Oct 14

Friday Oct 20 Lima LIM – Bogota, Colombia BOG (21h 40m layover Fri 11:50am – Sat 9:30am) – Miami MIA – San Francisco SFO arrive Sat Oct 21 10:54pm.

SFO-LIM $488 xBOG LATAM Oct13-20

Copa Airlines SFO –Lima + 2 days in Panama

Another ticketing option is Copa Airlines one stop via Panama City for $543 round trip with nearly 24 hours in Panama each direction.

Copa Airlines ticket SFO to Lima through ExploreTrip.com $543.10 round trip with two days in Panama City, Panama

Friday Oct 13 San Francisco SFO – Panama City, PTY (22h 13m layover Fri 10:56am – Sat 9:09am) – Lima LIM arrive 12:43pm Sat Oct 14

Friday Oct 20 Lima LIM – PTY (23h 10m layover Fri 10:18am – Sat 9:28am) – San Francisco arrive 3:05pm.

SFO-LIM $543 xxPTY Copa Oct13-20





About Ric Garrido

Ric Garrido of Monterey, California started Loyalty Traveler in 2006 for traveler education on hotel and air travel, primarily using frequent flyer and frequent guest loyalty programs for bargain travel. Loyalty Traveler joined BoardingArea.com in 2008.

More articles by Ric Garrido »